Area Wise Faculty list

Area wise Faculty List

Engineering Technology and Project Management

Name

Designation

Ajaya Kumar Panda

Assistant Professor

K.S.Ranjani

Assistant Professor

M. Venkateswarlu

Professor

Satish Kumar

Assistant Professor

Vipul Kumar Singh

Assistant Professor

Decision Sciences & Information Systems

Name

Designation

Debabrata Das

Assistant Professor

Hema Date

Professor

Purnima S. Sangle

Professor

Rakesh Verma 

Associate Professor

R. Ramaswamy

Professor

Sanjeev Panandikar

Associate Professor

Economics & Strategy

Name

Designation

Vijaya Gupta 

Professor

Binil Kumar

Assistant Professor

Som Sekhar Bhattacharyya

Associate Professor

Utpal Chattopadhyay

Associate Professor & Area Coordinator

Poonam Singh

Assistant Professor

Mainak Mazumdar

Assistant Professor

Engineering Technology and Project Management

Name

Designation

B. Koteswararao Naik

Associate Professor

Kanchan Joshi

Assistant Professor

Ruchita Gupta

Assistant Professor

V.B. Khanapuri

Professor

Environmental Engineering & Management

Name

Designation

Anju Singh

Associate Professor

Hema Diwan

Assistant Professor

Seema Unnikrishnan  

Professor

Shankar Murthy

Professor

Shirish Sangle

Professor

Vidyadhar V. Gedam

Assistant Professor

Industrial Engineering & Manufacturing Systems

Name

Designation

Ashok. K. Pundir

Professor

K.V.S.S. Narayana Rao

Professor

L. Ganapathy

Professor

Milind M. Akarte

Professor

Padmanav Acharya

Professor

Vivek V. Khanzode

Associate Professor

Priyanka Verma

Assistant Professor

Rauf Iqbal

Associate Professor

Balkrishna Eknath Narkhede

Associate Professor

Jinil Persis

Assistant Professor

Marketing Management

Name

Designation

Manoj Kumar Jha

Professor

Neeraj Pandey

Associate Professor

Ranjan Chaudhuri

Associate Professor

Rekha D. Chikhalkar

Associate Professor

Neha Srivastava

Assistant Professor

Sanjeev Verma

Associate Professor & Area Coordinator

Organizational Behavior & Human Resource Management

Name

Designation

D. K. Srivastava

Professor

Mehta Nikhil K

Associate Professor

S. K. Nair

Professor

Sumi Jha

Associate Professor

T. Prasad

Professor

Upasna A Agarwal  

Associate Professor

Sumant Kumar Bishwas

Assistant Professor

Operations & Supply Chain Management

Name

Designation

K. Maddulety

Associate Professor

Rakesh Raut

Associate Professor

Ravindra Gokhale

Associate Professor

Sachin S Kamble

Associate Professor

Sanjay Sharma

Professor

Sushmita A. Narayana

Assistant Professor

Back to Top